Phil Wilson
(GOREROTTED / REGORGE / THE ROTTED / SATURNIAN / TRACES)
Blake Harrison
(PIG DESTROYER / HATEBEAK)
Eric Howard Carmen
(RASPBERRIES)
Brit Turner
(BLACKBERRY SMOKE)
Jay Schneider
(DEMONIC APPARITION / MARTIAL BARRAGE)
Alal’Xhaasztur
(NEXUL / BLACK WITCHERY / NYOGTHAEBLISZ / HELLVETRON)
Vitalij Kuprij
(ARTENSION / RING OF FIRE / TRANS-SIBERIAN ORCHESTRA)
Greg “Fritz” Hinz
(HELIX)
Neill Kirby McMillan Jr.
(MOJO NIXON)
Thomas Priebe
(SAMHAIN / DEATHROW)
Martin Lacroix
(CRYPTOPSY / SPASME)
James Kottak
(SCORPIONS / KINGDOM COME / MCAULEY SCHENKER GROUP / WARRANT)
Michael G. Gibbons Jr.
(LEEWAY / SP 111)
Jarbas “Jabá” Alves
(RATOS DE PORÃO / PERIFERIA S/A)
Rafael C. Lavandoski
(REBORN IN FLAMES / EXTERMINATE / MENTAL HORROR)
Augusto César Silva
(GOREMPIRE)
Kenneth “Ken” Erb
(SHOK PARIS)
Aldo “Doomicus” Araya Contreras
(BEWITCHED / MJÖLNER / NOTUNG / TEMPESTATIS)
Denny Laine
(THE MOODY BLUES / WINGS)
Myles Goodwyn
(APRIL WINE)
Manny Martinez
(THE MISFITS)
Shane MacGowan
(THE POGUES)
Kevin “Geordie” Walker
(KILLING JOKE)
Chris Glover
(ETERNAL SUFFERING / SKULLETON)
Charlie Dominici
(MAJESTY / DREAM THEATER / DOMINICI)
Mikael Maglieri
(RAINBOW BAR & GRILL / WHISKY A GO GO)
Hiroshi “Heath” Morie
(X JAPAN)
Ricardo Iorio
(ALMAFUERTE / HERMÉTICA / V8 / LETAL)
Steve Riley
(L.A. GUNS / W.A.S.P.)
Celso “Kim” Vecchione
(MADE IN BRAZIL)
Shouji Nakamura
(RIVERGE)
Akihito Kikuchi
(TRANSGRESSOR / JURASSIC JADE / BUMBACLOT)
Jeff L’Heureux
(CULPRIT / MISTRUST)
Jon Matthew Kennedy
(HECATE ENTHRONED / CRADLE OF FILTH)
Died - September 25, 2023
Armin “Bibo” Wätjen
(ANCIENT CURSE / FINAL PROPHECY / DECEMBER DAWN / EISENKAHL / NORTHERN TALES)
Died - September 24, 2023
Died - September 12, 2023
Died - September 09, 2023
Steve Harwell
(SMASH MOUTH)
Died - September 04, 2023
Christopher “Chris” Scaparro
(ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT / ATTITUDE)
Died - September 03, 2023
Dave Burk
(DEVASTATION / FINAL ASSAULT)
Bernard John “Bernie” Marsden
(WHITESNAKE / ALASKA)
Yokoyama “Sakevi” Shigehisa
(G.I.S.M.)
Luis B. Galvez
(HELOTRY, PAGAN RITES, TRISTITIA)
Jaime Royal “Robbie” Robertson
(THE BAND)
Géza Matyasovszki
(ASPHALT HORSEMEN)
Cláudio “Cro-Magnon” Lopes
(DORSAL ATLÂNTICA)